Use of personal data

In addition on what we report on the Document 'Terms and Conditions to use EduOpen' by using this site, you agree to the further following terms of use.

Information (personal data, assessments, messages and tracking data) is collected and managed in accordance with the legislation in force. EduOpen ensures the security and the confidentiality of user data according to standard safety procedures.

You agree and allow us to use personal data by the service provider for reasons related to the attendance and the certification of the courses.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 about Data Protection Code ("Tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali"), you are informed that the data, collected by registration form and profile pages in the platform, will be stored in databases and used for the following purposes:

  • scientific research closely linked with the academic activities of the scientific community of EduOpen network;

  • statistical processing of the data concerning the ways of use of the portal and the ways of learning;

  • communication of events related to the portal (new courses in EduOpen, maintenance or updates to the site etc.);

  • annual report processing;

  • administrative activities aimed at course management and at certification by EduOpen and third parties (universities in the network).

In relation to the personal data use by the service provider, the user may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03.

Every revision in EduOpen privacy policy will be published in this area; the users will be promptly notified of new releases.

(Published on April, 21th 2016)


Data controller and data processor is: 

Centro Interateneo EDUNOVA
Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Viale Allegri 13 - 42121 Reggio Emilia, Italy
Contact: Prof. Tommaso Minerva (info.[AT]eduopen.org)

 


Trattamento dei dati personali

In aggiunta a quanto riportato nel Documento 'Termini e Condizioni per l'Uso di EduOpennell'usare i sistemi di EduOpen accetti le seguenti ulteriori condizioni.

I dati registrati (dati personali, valutazioni, messaggi e tracciamento delle attività) sono custoditi e gestiti secondo la normativa in vigore. Il fornitore assicura la tutela e la riservatezza dei dati dell'utente nei limiti e secondo le procedure di sicurezza standard del settore.

L'utente registrato acconsente all’utilizzo da parte del fornitore del servizio al trattamento dei propri dati personali per le questioni legate all’erogazione dei corsi e ai procedimenti di valutazione e certificazione del completamento degli stessi.

Ai sensi dell'articolo 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/03 "Tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali", si informa che i dati, raccolti attraverso form di iscrizione e pagine di profilo in piattaforma, saranno archiviati in banche dati e raccolti per le seguenti finalità:

  • attività di ricerca scientifica strettamente connesse con l'attività accademica svolta dalla comunità scientifica del network;
  • attività di elaborazione a fini statistici dei dati riguardanti le modalità di fruizione del portale e le modalità di apprendimento degli utenti iscritti;
  • attività di comunicazione e divulgazione di eventi relativi al portale (nuovi corsi online offerti da EduOpen, manutenzione o aggiornamenti del sito);
  • elaborazione di report annuali;
  • attività amministrativa finalizzata alla gestione dei corsi e al rilascio di certificazioni da parte di EduOpen e di soggetti terzi (Atenei consorziati).

In relazione al trattamento dei propri dati personali effettuati dal fornitore del servizio, l'utente ha facoltà di esercitare i diritti di cui all'art. 7 del D.Lgs. 196/03.

Ogni modifica delle policy di erogazione e fruizione delle pagine e dei corsi del portale EduOpen saranno rese note in quest’area e comunicate con sollecitudine agli utenti.

(Pubblicato il 21 Aprile 2016)


Il responsabile del trattamento dati è:

Centro Interateneo EDUNOVA
Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Viale Allegri 13 - 42121 Reggio Emilia, Italy
Contatto: Prof. Tommaso Minerva (info.[AT]eduopen.org)

The Eduopen Network Partners

uniba poliba Unibz catania stemma 200
Università di Bari Aldo Moro
Politecnico di Bari
Libera Università di Bolzano
Università di Catania
logo unife circle Unifg unige stemma polimarche
Università di Ferrara
Università di Foggia
 Università di Genova
Università Politecnica
delle Marche
unimore Unibicocca Unipr stemma perugia
Università di
Modena e Reggio Emilia
Università di Milano Bicocca
Università di Parma
Università di Perugia
Unisalento Unive  unipd stemma  lumsa
Università del Salento
Università Ca' Foscari 
Venezia
Università di Padova 
Università di Roma LUMSA  

 

logo unisal logo unisal    
Università degli Studi di Salerno
Rete Universitaria Italiana 
per l'Apprendimento
Permanente
   

Eduopen Map & Contacts

Contact Us

  • Viale Antonio Allegri 13, 42121, Reggio Emilia (Italy) - c/o Centro Interateneo Edunova

  • ++39 0522 522 521

  • info@eduopen.org

Go to top